Dalia E12

Vietta Saluver 24, Celerina, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Dalia E12 - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, River view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Carlton Bar
4 km
Lüthi & Bondolfi
2.5 km
La Spina dal Vin-Gabriela Spinnler
2.5 km
Die Hühnerei
350 m
Restorant Uondas
350 m
Bos Co
600 m
Ski lifts
Tschainas
1000 m
Celerina-Marguns
1.1 km
Samedan
2 km
Natural Beauty
Wasserfall
9 km
Piz Albris (3166m)
12 km
Public transport
Train Station Celerina
650 m
Celerina Staz
1.1 km

Facilities - Dalia E12

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please note that the apartment has one private parking space available. Additional public parking spaces are available nearby for a feeThis property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Dalia E12?

Check-in at Dalia E12 starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

What is the address of Dalia E12?

Dalia E12 is situated at Vietta Saluver 24, Celerina, Switzerland.

How much does it cost to stay at Dalia E12?

Rates at Dalia E12 depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are available for communication at Dalia E12?

Staff members at Dalia E12 are fluent in German and English.

What tourist attractions can be found near Dalia E12?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Plazzet (12.2 km), Engadiner Museum (3.3 km), Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (16.3 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (3.1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Dalia E12 from the center of Celerina?

The property is about 500 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Dalia E12?

The room type available at Dalia E12 is Apartment with Mountain View.

Is free parking available at Dalia E12?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Dalia E12?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Dalia E12.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!