Chesa Sarvit

Vietta val Curtinaglia 21, Celerina, Switzerland

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Chesa Sarvit - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
Guests: 6
Area: 84 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious apartment offers a living room and terrace where you can relax. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, heating as well as mountain views. The unit has 4 beds.
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 49 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this apartment offers a living room and terrace where you can relax. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, heating as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 4
Area: 49 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
Guests: 4
Area: 44 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment features a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, heating as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Chesa Sarvit - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a washing machine, a coffee machine, heating, a flat-screen TV, as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Prestige Jet
4.3 km
King's Club
3.8 km
Carlton Bar
3.9 km
La Piruetta
600 m
Giacomos Ristorante
550 m
Chalet Speciale
200 m
Ski lifts
Tschainas
350 m
Celerina-Marguns
450 m
Samedan
2.9 km
Natural Beauty
Wasserfall
9 km
Piz Albris (3166m)
11 km
Public transport
Train Station Celerina
350 m
Celerina Staz
1.2 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
4.5 km

Facilities - Chesa Sarvit

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Chesa Sarvit?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Chesa Sarvit?

The property address is Vietta val Curtinaglia 21, Celerina, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Chesa Sarvit?

Rates at Chesa Sarvit may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can guests eat near Chesa Sarvit?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Giacomos Ristorante (450 m) and La Piruetta (500 m).

What languages are spoken at Chesa Sarvit?

The staff at Chesa Sarvit speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Chesa Sarvit?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Plazzet (11.7 km), Engadiner Museum (2.8 km), Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (16.9 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (3.8 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from Chesa Sarvit to the city center?

The property is approximately 350 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Chesa Sarvit?

Apartment offers rooms like Two-Bedroom Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Chesa Sarvit?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests bring pets to Chesa Sarvit?

Chesa Sarvit allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Chesa Sarvit?

Chesa Sarvit can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Chesa Sarvit?

Engadin Airport can be reached within a distance of about 4.5 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!